Tesla Q3 2026 Earnings:EPS Beat, 2026 Capex Outlook Back to $20B

Tesla Q3 2026 earnings: adjusted EPS of $0.48 beat consensus, revenue missed, margins recovered and the 2026 capex outlook returned to $20B. Read the analysis.

19 min
Back to Articles

Tesla ($TSLA) reported third-quarter 2026 results after the market close on Wednesday, October 21, and its two headline numbers pointed in different directions. Adjusted earnings per share of $0.48 came in 10.14% above the $0.4358 consensus estimate, while revenue of $28.046 billion fell 1.39% short of the $28.441 billion consensus. Margins and free cash flow recovered from a weak second quarter. Income from operations, though, was still 56% below its level a year earlier, and operating expenses kept climbing.

Two more threads run through the Q3 2026 Update and the Form 10-Q filed on October 22. Refunds of tariffs struck down by the U.S. Supreme Court added a net $447 million to gross profit, in a quarter when income from operations was $718 million. And Tesla's expectation for 2026 capital spending, raised to more than $25 billion in April and kept there in July, returned in October to the more than $20 billion it had set out in January.

Key Takeaways

  • Adjusted EPS of $0.48 beat the $0.4358 consensus by 10.14%, while revenue of $28.046 billion missed the $28.441 billion consensus by 1.39%. On the standard accounting basis, diluted EPS was $0.22, down from $0.39 a year earlier.
  • Gross margin rose to 19.6% from 16.8% in the second quarter and 18.0% a year earlier. Operating margin was 2.6%, against 1.4% in Q2 and 5.8% in Q3 2025.
  • Tariff refunds added a net $447 million to gross profit; income from operations was $718 million.
  • Free cash flow was $1.531 billion, after negative $1.092 billion in the second quarter.
  • The 2026 capex outlook went from more than $20 billion in January to more than $25 billion in April and July, then back to more than $20 billion in October. Spending in the first nine months was $13.014 billion.
  • Operating expenses rose 39.24% from a year earlier, with research and development up 69.39%. Deliveries were 486,532, against 497,099 a year earlier.

Tesla Q3 2026 Earnings: Results vs Expectations

Tesla reports earnings on two bases. GAAP, short for generally accepted accounting principles, is the standard rulebook U.S. companies follow in their official financial statements. Non-GAAP EPS is a company's own adjusted earnings per share, which leaves out items such as stock-based compensation that management treats as separate from ongoing operations. The consensus estimate is set on the non-GAAP basis, and against it the third quarter produced a beat on earnings and a shortfall on revenue.

MeasureQ3 2026
actual
Consensus
estimate
Surprise
vs consensus, %
Non-GAAP diluted EPS, $0.480.4358+10.14
Total revenues, $ millions28,04628,440.5-1.39
Source: Money365.Market internal earnings data; Q3 2026 actual EPS and revenue from the Tesla Q3 2026 Update.

Non-GAAP net income was $1.697 billion, against $1.770 billion a year earlier. On the GAAP basis, diluted EPS fell to $0.22 from $0.39 in the third quarter of 2025 and from $0.32 in the second quarter of 2026.

GAAP vs Non-GAAP EPS

$ millions; EPS in $Q3 2025Q2 2026Q3 2026
GAAP net income attributable to common stockholders1,3731,114787
Non-GAAP net income1,7701,1531,697
GAAP diluted EPS0.390.320.22
Non-GAAP diluted EPS0.500.330.48
Source: Tesla Q3 2026 Update (SEC Form 8-K Exhibit 99.1, October 21, 2026).

The gap between the two measures widened in the third quarter, and the explanation sits below the operating line. Income from operations rose to $718 million from $398 million in the second quarter, yet GAAP diluted EPS fell from $0.32 to $0.22. Other (expense) income, net, moved from $590 million of net other income in Q2 to $117 million of net other expense in Q3. Inside that line, Tesla's equity investment in SpaceX produced a $142 million unrealized loss, after a $1,005 million unrealized gain in the second quarter. Other income also included a $288 million unrealized gain on digital assets.

Tesla's non-GAAP results exclude stock-based compensation, which was $982 million net of tax in the quarter, along with unrealized gains and losses on digital assets and on the SpaceX investment and certain tax items. With those items removed, non-GAAP diluted EPS rose to $0.48 from $0.33 in the second quarter while the GAAP figure fell. Before tax, stock-based compensation was $1,165 million, against $663 million a year earlier, and the Update says the total includes the 2025 CEO Performance Award.

Q3 2026 item$ millionsComparison
Income from operations718398 in Q2 2026
Other (expense) income, net-117+590 in Q2 2026
Unrealized gain (loss) on the SpaceX equity investment, within other income-142Gain of 1,005 in Q2 2026
Unrealized gain on digital assets, within other income288Included in the net figure above
Stock-based compensation, net of tax982Excluded from non-GAAP results
Source: Tesla Q3 2026 Update (SEC Form 8-K Exhibit 99.1, October 21, 2026).

Six Quarters of EPS Surprises

A single quarter's surprise reads differently against the prints before it. Across the six quarters from Q2 2025 to Q3 2026, Tesla's non-GAAP EPS came in above consensus three times and below it three times. The 10.14% beat in the third quarter of 2026 is close in size to the 10.11% beat of Q4 2025, and it follows a 36.43% shortfall in Q2 2026. The general method for reading earnings per share against consensus, including why GAAP and non-GAAP results can move in opposite directions, applies to any company's report. A revenue consensus is available for the third quarter of 2026 only.

QuarterActual
non-GAAP EPS, $
Consensus
estimate, $
Surprise
vs consensus, %
Result
Q2 20250.400.4373-8.53Miss
Q3 20250.500.5586-10.49Miss
Q4 20250.500.4541+10.11Beat
Q1 20260.410.3773+8.67Beat
Q2 20260.330.5191-36.43Miss
Q3 20260.480.4358+10.14Beat
Source: Money365.Market internal earnings data; Q3 2026 actual EPS from the Tesla Q3 2026 Update.

What Drove Revenue: Automotive, Energy, Services and Other

Total revenues of $28.046 billion were 0.17% below the $28.095 billion of a year earlier and below the $28.236 billion of the second quarter. The mix underneath moved far more than the total.

$ millionsQ3 2025Q2 2026Q3 2026Change
vs Q3 2025, %
Total revenues28,09528,23628,046-0.17
Automotive revenues21,20520,51620,560-3.04
Of which regulatory credits417146113-72.90
Energy generation and storage revenue3,4153,1392,881-15.64
Services and other revenue3,4754,5814,605+32.52
Gross profit5,0544,7515,494+8.71
Operating expenses3,4304,3534,776+39.24
Income from operations1,624398718-55.79
Source: Tesla Q3 2026 Update (SEC Form 8-K Exhibit 99.1, October 21, 2026).

Automotive revenues fell 3.04% from a year earlier to $20.560 billion. Within that line, regulatory credits fell to $113 million from $417 million, a 73% drop. Regulatory credits are emissions credits that Tesla earns under vehicle regulations and can transfer, for payment, to other automakers that need them to meet their own targets.

Energy generation and storage revenue fell 15.64% to $2.881 billion. Part of that decline came from $339 million of tariff refunds Tesla owes to certain energy storage customers, which it recorded as a reduction to energy revenue. Services and other revenue rose 32.52% to $4.605 billion, the only one of the three revenue lines to grow from a year earlier.

Tesla's Stated Revenue and Operating-Income Drivers

The Q3 Update lists Tesla's own explanation of what moved revenue and income from operations from a year earlier. In those materials Tesla uses the term Super Intelligence, or SI, where its second-quarter materials said AI.

LineWeighed on the change from Q3 2025Offset by
RevenueLower energy revenue, partly from tariff-related customer refunds; lower vehicle average selling price, including mix; lower regulatory credit revenue; fewer deliveriesGrowth in services and other; a $0.3 billion positive currency effect; higher FSD-driven ancillary sales
Income from operationsHigher operating expenses from SI and other research and development projects, stock-based compensation and selling, general and administrative expense; lower regulatory credits; lower energy gross profitServices growth; better vehicle region and product mix; lower restructuring costs; higher FSD-driven ancillary sales
Source: Tesla Q3 2026 Update (SEC Form 8-K Exhibit 99.1, October 21, 2026).

Margins and the IEEPA Tariff Refunds

Gross margin is gross profit, meaning revenue minus the direct cost of what was sold, expressed as a share of revenue. Operating margin is income from operations, which is gross profit minus operating expenses such as research and administration, expressed as a share of revenue.

GAAP gross margin was 19.6% in the third quarter, up from 18.0% a year earlier, while operating margin fell to 2.6% from 5.8%. Compared with Tesla's second-quarter results, when gross margin was 16.8% and operating margin was 1.4%, every margin and segment gross profit line improved.

Segment Gross Margins Across Three Quarters

MeasureQ3 2025Q2 2026Q3 2026
Total GAAP gross margin, %18.016.819.6
Operating margin, %5.81.42.6
Automotive gross margin, GAAP, %17.016.918.5
Automotive gross margin excluding regulatory credits, %15.416.318.1
Energy generation and storage gross margin, %31.420.433.1
Energy generation and storage gross profit, $ millions1,073640954
Services and other gross margin, %10.514.115.9
Services and other gross profit, $ millions366648734
Source: Tesla Q3 2026 Update (SEC Form 8-K Exhibit 99.1, October 21, 2026).

Automotive gross margin excluding regulatory credits, a non-GAAP measure, rose to 18.1% from 16.3% in the second quarter and 15.4% a year earlier. Vaibhav Taneja, Chief Financial Officer, attributed that improvement to a higher mix of deliveries in Asia-Pacific. Services and other gross profit reached $734 million at a 15.9% margin, a figure the Update calls a record.

Energy generation and storage gross margin rose to 33.1% from 20.4% in the second quarter, although energy gross profit of $954 million was still below the $1,073 million of a year earlier. On the call, Taneja described what lay behind the sequential move:

"

The sequential margin improvement is primarily attributed to tariff refunds recognized in the quarter and warranty true-downs resulting from alignment with our vendor on certain cell-related costs to be reimbursed by them.

— Vaibhav Taneja, Chief Financial Officer (Tesla Q3 2026 earnings call, October 21, 2026)

What the IEEPA Tariff Refunds Added

IEEPA, the International Emergency Economic Powers Act, is the federal emergency-powers law under which certain U.S. tariffs had been imposed. The 10-Q states that after a February 2026 U.S. Supreme Court ruling invalidated certain tariffs imposed under that law, Tesla became eligible for refunds of tariffs it had paid.

In the third quarter Tesla recognized $526 million of refunds as a reduction to energy generation and storage cost of revenues and $260 million as a reduction to automotive sales cost of revenues. It also recognized $339 million as a reduction to energy generation and storage revenue, for refunds contractually owed to certain energy storage customers. The 10-Q states that amounts recognized in the first half of 2026 were immaterial.

Effect on Q3 2026 gross profit$ millions
Reduction to energy generation and storage cost of revenues+526
Reduction to automotive sales cost of revenues+260
Reduction to energy generation and storage revenue, owed to customers-339
Net effect on gross profit+447
Source: Tesla Form 10-Q for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 (Note 11).

Taken together, the refunds added a net $447 million to gross profit. Income from operations for the quarter was $718 million.

Operating Expenses, Spending and Free Cash Flow

Operating Expenses and R&D

Operating expenses rose 39.24% from a year earlier to $4.776 billion, up from $4.353 billion in the second quarter. Research and development rose 69.39% to $2.761 billion, and selling, general and administrative expense rose 29.00% to $2.015 billion. The year-earlier total included $238 million of restructuring charges; the third quarter of 2026 had none.

$ millionsQ3 2025Q3 2026Change
vs Q3 2025, %
Research and development1,6302,761+69.39
Selling, general and administrative1,5622,015+29.00
Restructuring and other238NoneNot meaningful
Total operating expenses3,4304,776+39.24
Source: Tesla Q3 2026 Update (SEC Form 8-K Exhibit 99.1, October 21, 2026).

Taneja said most of the increase came from research and development, including compute depreciation, chip development and pre-production ramp costs for Optimus, Megapack 3 and the Semi. He also described the direction of travel: "Therefore, as previously guided, operating expenses continue to increase sequentially."

Cash and Free Cash Flow

Capital expenditures, or capex, are what a company spends on long-lived assets such as factories, equipment and computing hardware. Free cash flow, as Tesla defines it, is operating cash flow minus capital expenditures. It was $1.531 billion in the third quarter, after negative $1.092 billion in the second quarter and $3.990 billion a year earlier. Operating cash flow of $6.263 billion was close to the $6.238 billion of Q3 2025, while capital expenditures of $4.732 billion were more than twice the $2.248 billion of a year earlier.

Cash, cash equivalents and short-term investments rose to $45.447 billion at September 30 from $43.524 billion at the end of June, an increase the Update attributes primarily to the positive free cash flow.

$ millionsQ3 2025Q2 2026Q3 2026
Operating cash flow6,2384,6976,263
Capital expenditures2,2485,7894,732
Free cash flow3,990-1,0921,531
Cash, cash equivalents and short-term investments, end of quarter41,64743,52445,447
Stock-based compensation expense, pre-tax6631,1511,165
Source: Tesla Q3 2026 Update (SEC Form 8-K Exhibit 99.1, October 21, 2026).

How Tesla's 2026 Capex Outlook Moved Through the Year

Each of Tesla's four periodic filings in 2026 states the capital expenditures it expects for the year, and together they trace a round trip. The Form 10-K filed on January 29 put 2026 capex at more than $20 billion. The Q1 Form 10-Q, filed on April 23, raised the expectation to more than $25 billion, and the Q2 Form 10-Q, filed on July 23, kept it there. The Q3 Form 10-Q, filed on October 22, brought it back to more than $20 billion, the January level.

MeasureForm 10-K
Jan 29, 2026
Q1 Form 10-Q
Apr 23, 2026
Q2 Form 10-Q
Jul 23, 2026
Q3 Form 10-Q
Oct 22, 2026
2026 capex outlookIn excess of $20 billionIn excess of $25 billionIn excess of $25 billionIn excess of $20 billion
Move from the prior filingFirst outlookHigherUnchangedBack to the January level
Source: Tesla Form 10-K for 2025 and Forms 10-Q for the first three quarters of 2026.

On the October 21 call, Taneja put the figure at approximately $20 billion:

"

We're revising our capex guidance to be approximately $20 billion for the current year as a result of managing our capital deployment efficiently and plan to fund it primarily from our cash flows from operations.

— Vaibhav Taneja, Chief Financial Officer (Tesla Q3 2026 earnings call, October 21, 2026)

These are Tesla's own expectations, and actual spending for the year can come in above or below them.

Spend to Date vs the Outlook

Tesla spent $2.493 billion on capex in the first quarter, $5.789 billion in the second and $4.732 billion in the third, for $13.014 billion over the first nine months. That is already more than the $8.53 billion Tesla spent in all of 2025. As arithmetic of Tesla's own figures, spending more than $20 billion for the full year would require more than $6.99 billion in the fourth quarter, above the amount spent in any of the first three quarters of 2026.

Capital expenditures$ millions
Q1 20262,493
Q2 20265,789
Q3 20264,732
First nine months of 202613,014
Full year 20258,530
Q4 2026 needed for the year to exceed 20,000More than 6,986
Source: Tesla Form 10-K for 2025 and Forms 10-Q for the first three quarters of 2026; the Q4 row is arithmetic of those figures.

Financing: The $30 Billion Credit Facilities

On September 29, 2026, Tesla entered three senior unsecured credit facilities totaling $30.0 billion: a $20.0 billion three-year delayed draw term loan, an $8.0 billion five-year revolving facility and a $2.0 billion 364-day revolving facility. A delayed draw term loan is a loan commitment that the borrower can draw down in portions over an agreed period, instead of receiving the full amount at signing. The Q3 10-Q shows all $30.0 billion unused at September 30. Taneja linked the facilities to spending plans: "Additionally, during the quarter, we secured capacity to borrow up to $30 billion to support the expected growth in capex."

Debt on the balance sheet at September 30 was almost entirely non-recourse: $9,265 million, against $2 million of recourse debt. Non-recourse debt is repayable only from specified assets or their cash flows, rather than from the company's general resources.

Facility or balanceDetail$ millions
Delayed draw term loanThree-year, senior unsecured20,000
Revolving credit facilityFive-year, senior unsecured8,000
Revolving credit facility364-day, senior unsecured2,000
Total facilities entered September 29, 2026All unused at September 3030,000
Non-recourse debtAt September 309,265
Recourse debtAt September 302
Source: Tesla SEC Form 8-K (September 29, 2026); Tesla Form 10-Q for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

Operating Milestones: Cybercab, Semi, Optimus and FSD

Deliveries, Production, Storage and FSD

Tesla delivered 486,532 vehicles in the third quarter, down from 497,099 a year earlier and up from 480,126 in the second quarter. Production rose to 464,391 from 447,450 a year earlier. Energy storage deployments reached 13.7 GWh, and global vehicle inventory fell to 11 days of supply from 15 at the end of the second quarter. The Update describes battery supply as the constraint on vehicle volumes: "While battery availability continued to be the limiting factor in increasing auto volumes in the quarter, we have made additional progress in securing future supply, as we work toward our goal of maximum utilization of our factories." It also says the quarter ended with the largest passenger-vehicle backlog in four years.

Active FSD subscriptions, which Tesla counts as upfront purchases plus monthly subscriptions and which exclude free trials, reached 1.74 million, against 1.48 million in the second quarter and 1.04 million a year earlier. Tesla notes that FSD (Supervised) requires active driver supervision and does not make the vehicle autonomous. Taneja said more than 75% of third-quarter deliveries in North America included a sign-up for a paid FSD subscription at delivery, about 20 points higher than in the second quarter; the Update calls it a nearly twenty percentage point sequential increase. He also said FSD had reached over 1.7 million paid customers globally and that, for the first time, half of them were on subscriptions.

MeasureQ3 2025Q2 2026Q3 2026
Total deliveries497,099480,126486,532
Total production447,450451,758464,391
Energy storage deployed, GWh12.513.513.7
Active FSD subscriptions, millions1.041.481.74
Global vehicle inventory, days of supply101511
Source: Tesla Q3 2026 Update (SEC Form 8-K Exhibit 99.1, October 21, 2026).

From "On Schedule" to "Production Has Begun"

In July, the Q2 Update said Tesla Semi and Megapack 3 remained on schedule for production starting in 2026, and that Optimus lines were being installed in anticipation of production in 2026. The October Update says production has begun for Tesla Semi in Nevada, where volume production started on the high-volume line, and for Optimus in Fremont, on high-volume lines; it calls the units the first production-quality bots. Elon Musk, Chief Executive Officer, said the early part of the Optimus ramp "has a shallow slope and is somewhat bumpy because it is such a radically new product."

On energy, the Update says Megafactory Texas began production with planned capacity of 50 GWh, and that the first Megapacks built with Tesla's own LFP (lithium iron phosphate) cells from Nevada shipped. That production statement names the Texas site rather than a product line.

Robotaxi rides using Cybercab began in Austin on September 3, and the Update says cumulative unsupervised Robotaxi miles grew eightfold from the second quarter to nearly two million. Musk described the early pace: "The Cybercab fleet in Austin, for example, has grown by a factor of 10 since launch about a month ago." FSD (Supervised) received four more EU approvals, in Croatia, Slovenia, the Czech Republic and Slovakia, and is now available in nine EU countries.

The Update also reports Tesla's 10 millionth vehicle produced and delivered, record production at Gigafactory Berlin and the October 15 unveiling of the Next Gen Roadster, and Tesla plans for SI training compute to reach 400 MW by year end. On the call, Musk said Tesla is "aiming for 5 million vehicles a year by approximately 2030", a stated aim rather than a forecast. The Update adds: "Much hard work lies ahead, but we are as optimistic as ever."

AreaTesla's statement for Q3 2026
RobotaxiRides using Cybercab began in Austin on September 3; cumulative unsupervised Robotaxi miles grew eightfold from Q2 to nearly two million
FSD (Supervised)Four more EU approvals, in Croatia, Slovenia, the Czech Republic and Slovakia; available in nine EU countries
Tesla SemiVolume production began on the high-volume line in Nevada
OptimusProduction began in Fremont on high-volume lines; described as the first production-quality bots
EnergyMegafactory Texas began production, with planned capacity of 50 GWh; first Megapacks built with Tesla's own LFP cells from Nevada shipped
Vehicles10 millionth vehicle produced and delivered; record production at Gigafactory Berlin; Next Gen Roadster unveiled October 15
OrdersLargest passenger-vehicle backlog in four years; highest-ever energy storage order rate and backlog; no figures given
PlansSI training compute to reach 400 MW by year end; Austin Fab to start commissioning equipment in 2027
Source: Tesla Q3 2026 Update (SEC Form 8-K Exhibit 99.1, October 21, 2026).

Two Ways to Read Tesla's Third Quarter

One way to read the quarter is as a recovery. Measured against the second quarter, gross margin rose to 19.6% from 16.8%, income from operations rose to $718 million from $398 million, non-GAAP EPS rose to $0.48 from $0.33 and came in above consensus, and free cash flow moved to $1.531 billion from negative $1.092 billion. Services and other posted a record gross profit, FSD subscriptions kept climbing and inventory fell to 11 days of supply from 15 in the second quarter. Two products the July Update had described as on schedule or being installed, Tesla Semi and Optimus, entered production, alongside the first Cybercab rides in Austin.

Another reading starts from the year-earlier comparison and from what sits inside the quarter. Revenue missed consensus by 1.39% and was slightly below the third quarter of 2025. Deliveries fell to 486,532 from 497,099, regulatory credits shrank to $113 million from $417 million, and income from operations was 55.79% lower than a year earlier. A large part of the sequential gross-profit improvement came from tariff refunds, which added a net $447 million against $718 million of income from operations, while operating expenses rose 39.24% and Taneja said they continue to increase sequentially. GAAP diluted EPS fell to $0.22 from $0.39.

The next reports will show how fourth-quarter capex compares with the more than $6.99 billion that the full-year outlook implies, whether operating expenses keep rising from quarter to quarter, and how deliveries track the battery supply that Tesla describes as its limiting factor.

How Tesla Stock Traded After the Report

Tesla shares closed at $386.47 on October 21, up 3.41% in the regular session before the after-hours release. On October 22, the first full session after the report, they traded between $373.71 and $388.86 and closed at $374.58, down 3.08% on the day and $0.87 above the session low. On October 23 they closed at $372.22, down 0.63%, which left the stock 3.69% below its October 21 close across the two sessions since the report. At the October 23 close the stock was 17.23% below its December 31, 2025 close of $449.72 and 4.91% above its September 30, 2026 quarter-end close of $354.81.

MeasureValueDetail
October 21 close$386.47Up 3.41% on the day
October 22 session range$373.71–$388.86Intraday low and high
October 22 close$374.58Down 3.08% on the day; $0.87 above the session low
October 23 close$372.22Down 0.63% on the day
Two sessions since the report-3.69%From the October 21 close to the October 23 close
Year to date at the October 23 close-17.23%From the December 31, 2025 close of $449.72
Since quarter end at the October 23 close+4.91%From the September 30, 2026 close of $354.81
Source: Money365.Market internal price data; the October 23, 2026 close is the official closing-auction print.

Tesla Q3 2026 Earnings: FAQ

Did Tesla beat earnings expectations in Q3 2026?

On earnings, yes; on revenue, no. Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.48 against a $0.4358 consensus, a 10.14% beat. Revenue was $28.046 billion against a $28.441 billion consensus, 1.39% short. GAAP diluted EPS was $0.22, down from $0.39 a year earlier.

What is Tesla's capital expenditure outlook for 2026?

The Q3 Form 10-Q puts 2026 capex at more than $20 billion, the same level as the January 10-K, after the Q1 and Q2 10-Qs had put it at more than $25 billion. On the October 21 call, Taneja put it at approximately $20 billion. Tesla spent $13.014 billion in the first nine months.

How much did tariff refunds add to Tesla's Q3 2026 gross profit?

A net $447 million. Tesla recognized $526 million and $260 million of refunds as reductions to energy and automotive cost of revenues, and $339 million owed to certain storage customers as a reduction to energy revenue. The 10-Q states that first-half 2026 amounts were immaterial.

What was Tesla's free cash flow in Q3 2026?

Free cash flow was $1.531 billion: operating cash flow of $6.263 billion minus capital expenditures of $4.732 billion. It was negative $1.092 billion in the second quarter.

About the Author

Founder and Lead Developer of money365.market. Dedicated to delivering independent, data-driven financial education and analytical insights. His work focuses on breaking down complex market dynamics and economic data into clear, objective educational resources without commercial solicitations.

Important Disclaimer — Not Investment Advice

Disclaimer: This article is provided by Money365.Market for general information and educational purposes only. It is not financial advice, a personal recommendation, or an inducement to buy, sell, or invest in any security or product. Capital is at risk and the value of investments can go down as well as up; past performance does not indicate future results. You should seek independent advice from an FCA-authorised adviser before making any financial decision.

Read the full disclaimer — 7 further points, including total-loss risk, our regulatory status and conflicts of interest

Nothing here is an offer or a solicitation to buy or sell anything, and reading it creates no advisory or fiduciary relationship between you and Money365.Market. Any decision you take is your own.

  • You can lose money — including all of it. Individual companies can and do fail, and some of the assets discussed can fall to zero. Only commit money you can afford to lose, and never borrow to invest on the strength of anything you read here.
  • Forecasts are opinion, not fact. Any valuation model, scenario, fair-value range, estimate or other forward-looking statement is illustrative, rests on assumptions that may prove wrong, and is never a price target, a forecast of actual outcomes, or a promise of any return.
  • Published at a point in time. Figures were believed accurate on the publication or last-updated date shown above and are not maintained afterwards; we are under no obligation to update them. Market and company data comes from third-party sources and is provided without warranty of accuracy, completeness or timeliness.
  • We are not regulated. Money365.Market is not authorised or regulated by the UK Financial Conduct Authority, is not registered with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission or FINRA as an investment adviser or broker-dealer, and is not a tax adviser. We hold no licence to give personal financial advice and do not do so.
  • Interests and independence. Money365.Market is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by any company, fund, exchange or platform mentioned, and is not paid to feature them. The author may hold positions in securities or assets discussed. The site earns revenue from advertising, subscriptions and, where labelled, affiliate links; this does not influence what we publish.
  • Your jurisdiction matters. Tax treatment, contribution limits, product availability and investor protections differ by country and can change. Speak to a qualified tax professional for tax matters, and to a locally licensed adviser if you are outside the UK.

Full terms: Disclaimer · Terms of Service · Privacy Policy

The Smartest 5 Minutes You'll Spend on Money This Week

Subscribe and get 1 month FREE PRO PLAN — plus our weekly market brief with real data, zero fluff.

Due today: $0.00 • After 30 days: $9.99/mo • Cancel anytime